Privacy Policy


Through this privacy policy, Edutech CLUSTER wishes to inform everyone who browses and accesses the website www.itworldedu.com about the processing of their personal data.

Access to the website does not require prior registration. In any case, by browsing, the User fully accepts this privacy policy and cookie policy.

Prior to sending any request for information through the contact form of this website, the User must accept the privacy policy in order to give express and informed consent for processing the data for the purposes indicated.

In accordance with (EU) Regulation 2016/679, of 27 April 2016, related to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of those data, as well as Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the protection of personal data and guarantee of digital rights as responsible for the processing of the personal data you have provided, Edutech CLUSTER offers you the following information:

In charge of processing the data:

  • Corporate name: Edutech CLUSTER
  • Spanish tax identification number (NIF): G-65961575
  • Registered office: Via Augusta 29, 1º, 08006 Barcelona (Spain)
  • Email: info@edutech.cat

Purpose of the processing: we process the data and the information provided to us by the interested parties in order to:

  1. Manage the use of the features made available through the website, including the response to requests and/or inquiries made. The data processed for this purpose will be kept as long as the contractual and/or business relationship between the User and Edutech CLUSTER is maintained. If the requests made by a User do not maintain a contractual relationship, the data will be kept until the request has been resolved.
  2. Keep Users of Edutech CLUSTER products and/or services informed, via email or equivalent electronic means of communication, provided the User has given their consent by checking the corresponding box.

Legitimation: the processing of this data is legitimised for carrying out contractual and/or business obligations.

Data retention criteria: the data will not be kept for any longer than is necessary for the purpose of their collection, unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

Communication of the data: the data will not be communicated to a third party, except when legally obligated to do so or with the interested party’s express consent.

International data transfers: international data transfers are not made to third countries outside the European Union.

Rights of the interested party: the interested party has the right to withdraw consent at any time. Thus, we inform you that you may exercise your rights of access, rectification and deletion (right to be forgotten), data limitation, data portability and opposition by sending a letter to Via Augusta 29, 1º, 08006 Barcelona (Spain) or by sending an email to info@edutech.cat.

Likewise, the interested party is informed that he may revoke his consent for receiving commercial notifications by sending an email to info@edutech.cat.

The interested party can file a complaint with the competent data protection control authority, which is currently the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), through its electronic headquarters:  www.sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web, or by sending a letter to C/ Jorge Juan nº 6, 28001 MADRID.

Is it mandatory to provide all the information requested in the contact section?

On the website form, the User must fill in the fields marked as “mandatory”. Failure to fully complete the required personal data may mean that Edutech CLUSTER is unable to fulfil your requests. As such, Edutech CLUSTER will be exempt from any responsibility for the non-provision or incomplete provision of the requested services.

The personal data that the User provides to Edutech CLUSTER must be current so the information in the records is updated and free of errors. The User will be responsible for the accuracy of the information provided.

What security measures has Edutech CLUSTER implemented?

Edutech CLUSTER informs you that the processing of personal data is carried out at all times in accordance with the applicable regulations on data protection and information society services.

Edutech CLUSTER informs you that it has implemented the necessary technical and organisational security measures that guarantee the security of the User’s personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, processing and/or unauthorised access in accordance with the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or the physical or natural environment, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations.

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!